Week of February 9, 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday, Feb 9, 2020

10:00 am Catholic Communion, WBC

10:00 am Catholic Communion, WBC

10:30 am Worship Service, AUD

10:30 am Worship Service, AUD

2:00 pm Canasta, CR

2:00 pm Canasta, CR

7:00 pm Hymn Sing, AUD

7:00 pm Hymn Sing, AUD

7:00 pm Movie - The Good Liar, 2019, CH 1979

7:00 pm Movie - The Good Liar, 2019, CH 1979
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

9:00 am Bus for Bowlers

9:00 am Bus for Bowlers

9:00 am Chalfont Medical Bus

9:00 am Chalfont Medical Bus

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Toning, AUD

9:00 am Toning, AUD

10:00 am Audio/ Visual Loans, LIB

10:00 am Audio/ Visual Loans, LIB

10:00 am B.I.B.L.E. Discussion Group, CFR

10:00 am B.I.B.L.E. Discussion Group, CFR

10:00 am Bazaar Crafts, A&C

10:00 am Bazaar Crafts, A&C

10:00 am Relaxpacks, Vendor, LL

10:00 am Relaxpacks, Vendor, LL

10:30 am Acts Tech Cafe, LIB

10:30 am Acts Tech Cafe, LIB

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

10:30 am Sound Off with Ed Eisen, AUD

10:30 am Sound Off with Ed Eisen, AUD

11:00 am Worship Committee, CFR

11:00 am Worship Committee, CFR

12:00 pm Acts Portal Workshop, CFR

12:00 pm Acts Portal Workshop, CFR

1:00 pm Abington Medical Bus

1:00 pm Abington Medical Bus

1:00 pm Mahjongg class, CR

1:00 pm Mahjongg class, CR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:30 pm Nu-4-U Meeting, BSR

1:30 pm Nu-4-U Meeting, BSR

1:30 pm Senior Sitness, AUD

1:30 pm Senior Sitness, AUD

2:00 pm Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR

2:00 pm Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR

2:00 pm YOGA with Chrissy, AUD

2:00 pm YOGA with Chrissy, AUD

3:00 pm Prayer Gathering, CFR

3:00 pm Prayer Gathering, CFR

7:00 pm Entertainment, Chad Juros, Magician & Inspirational Speaker, AUD

7:00 pm Entertainment, Chad Juros, Magician & Inspirational Speaker, AUD
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

TODAY: February Foto Follies
Sign-Up your Team for Scavenger/Puzzle Days

TODAY: February Foto Follies
Sign-Up your Team for Scavenger/Puzzle Days

9:00 am Abington Medical Bus

9:00 am Abington Medical Bus

9:00 am Balance, AUD

9:00 am Balance, AUD

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Quilting Group 'till 12 noon, A&C

9:00 am Quilting Group 'till 12 noon, A&C

10:00 am Entertainment Committee - CFR

10:00 am Entertainment Committee - CFR

10:00 am Men's Aqua Class

10:00 am Men's Aqua Class

11:00 am Exercise with Chrissy, OBT LIB

11:00 am Exercise with Chrissy, OBT LIB

11:00 am Line Dancing, AUD

11:00 am Line Dancing, AUD

11:15 am Episcopal Holy Eucharist - CFR

11:15 am Episcopal Holy Eucharist - CFR

1:00 pm Ambler Medical Bus

1:00 pm Ambler Medical Bus

1:00 pm Beginning Bridge Bunch, CR

1:00 pm Beginning Bridge Bunch, CR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Songsters, AUD

1:00 pm Songsters, AUD

1:30 pm Shop Rite Market

1:30 pm Shop Rite Market

2:30 pm Exercise with Chrissy, WBC 2nd Floor

2:30 pm Exercise with Chrissy, WBC 2nd Floor

3:45 pm Birthday Reception - AUD

3:45 pm Birthday Reception - AUD

4:00 pm Rosary Circle - WBC, 2nd Floor

4:00 pm Rosary Circle - WBC, 2nd Floor

4:30 pm Ask the Therapist, LL

4:30 pm Ask the Therapist, LL

4:30 pm Birthday Dinner, LR

4:30 pm Birthday Dinner, LR

6:45 pm PartyBridge, CR

6:45 pm PartyBridge, CR
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020

9:00 am Chalfont Medical Bus

9:00 am Chalfont Medical Bus

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Toning, AUD

9:00 am Toning, AUD

9:30 am Artist Workshop, A&C

9:30 am Artist Workshop, A&C

10:00 am iPad 1 on 1 Tutoring, CFR

10:00 am iPad 1 on 1 Tutoring, CFR

10:00 am Knit-Pickers, (New Knitting Group), LL

10:00 am Knit-Pickers, (New Knitting Group), LL

10:00 am Ping Pong, GR

10:00 am Ping Pong, GR

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

12:30 pm Duplicate Bridge, CR

12:30 pm Duplicate Bridge, CR

1:00 pm Abington Medical Bus

1:00 pm Abington Medical Bus

1:00 pm Wii Bowling, GR

1:00 pm Wii Bowling, GR

1:30 pm Aqua Class with Emily, Pool

1:30 pm Aqua Class with Emily, Pool

1:30 pm Model Railroad Club, BPERA Office

1:30 pm Model Railroad Club, BPERA Office

2:00 pm Hummin' & Strummin', A&C

2:00 pm Hummin' & Strummin', A&C

2:00 pm Memorial Service, Carol Tyler, AUD

2:00 pm Memorial Service, Carol Tyler, AUD

6:30 pm Pool, GR

6:30 pm Pool, GR

7:00 pm Lecture Series: The Rise of Baseball as America’s Pastime, AUD

7:00 pm Lecture Series: The Rise of Baseball as America’s Pastime, AUD
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

9:00 am Balance, AUD

9:00 am Balance, AUD

9:00 am Chestnut Hill Medical Bus

9:00 am Chestnut Hill Medical Bus

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Pool, GR

10:00 am Audio/ Visual Loans, LIB

10:00 am Audio/ Visual Loans, LIB

10:00 am Men's Aqua Class

10:00 am Men's Aqua Class

10:00 am Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR

10:00 am Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR

10:00 am Steel Drum Class, AUD

10:00 am Steel Drum Class, AUD

10:30 am Steel Drum Class, AUD

10:30 am Steel Drum Class, AUD

11:00 am THRIVE with Rehab Education Series, AUD

11:00 am THRIVE with Rehab Education Series, AUD

11:00 am Bookmobile - Main entrance

11:00 am Bookmobile - Main entrance

11:00 am Exercise with Chrissy, OBT LIB

11:00 am Exercise with Chrissy, OBT LIB

11:00 am Legislative Outreach, Liz Hanbidge Rep., LL

11:00 am Legislative Outreach, Liz Hanbidge Rep., LL

1:00 pm Chalfont Medical Bus

1:00 pm Chalfont Medical Bus

1:00 pm Lansdale Medical Bus

1:00 pm Lansdale Medical Bus

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:30 pm Mahjongg class, BSR

1:30 pm Mahjongg class, BSR

1:30 pm Senior Sitness, AUD

1:30 pm Senior Sitness, AUD

1:30 pm Water volleyball

1:30 pm Water volleyball

3:00 pm Next Chapter, CFR

3:00 pm Next Chapter, CFR

7:00 pm Movie - Red River, 1948, CH 1979

7:00 pm Movie - Red River, 1948, CH 1979

7:00 pm Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR

7:00 pm Resident Bible Study, Book of Acts, CFR
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Lansdale Medical Bus

9:00 am Lower Gwynedd Medical Bus

9:00 am Lower Gwynedd Medical Bus

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Toning, AUD

9:00 am Toning, AUD

9:30 am Plymouth Meeting Mall

9:30 am Plymouth Meeting Mall

10:00 am Writing Class, CFR

10:00 am Writing Class, CFR

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

10:30 am Aquafit, Pool

1:00 pm Afternoon Social Bridge, CR

1:00 pm Afternoon Social Bridge, CR

1:00 pm Norristown Medical Bus

1:00 pm Norristown Medical Bus

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm VALENTINE'S DAY TEA with guest speaker, Julie Henning, daughter of Pearl Buck, AUD

1:00 pm VALENTINE'S DAY TEA with guest speaker, Julie Henning, daughter of Pearl Buck, AUD

1:00 pm Wii Bowling, GR

1:00 pm Wii Bowling, GR

1:30 pm Brain Games, CFR

1:30 pm Brain Games, CFR

7:00 pm Pinochle, CR

7:00 pm Pinochle, CR
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

9:00 am Pool, GR

9:00 am Pool, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:00 pm Ping Pong, GR

1:30 pm Hand & Foot Canasta, CR

1:30 pm Hand & Foot Canasta, CR

7:00 pm Movie - Ad Astra, 2019, AUD

7:00 pm Movie - Ad Astra, 2019, AUD

Return to calendar